Mug: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Superadmin (talk | contribs) Initial import from iRO Wiki Classic |
Superadmin (talk | contribs) Fatesend agent rewrite |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| type = Active | | type = Active | ||
| levels = 10 (Fixed) | | levels = 10 (Fixed) | ||
| prereqs = | | prereqs = None | ||
| quest = | | quest = | ||
| spcost = 15 | | spcost = 15 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Skill Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 | !Skill Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Base Success Rate || | |Base Success Rate || 2% || 4% || 6% || 8% || 10% || 12% || 14% || 16% || 18% || 20% | ||
|- | |||
|SP Cost || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Navbox Rogue}} | {{Navbox Rogue}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:10, 12 December 2025
| |
| Type: | Active Skill |
| Levels: | 10 (Fixed) |
| SP Cost: | 15 |
| Target: | Monsters |
| Prerequisites | |
| None | |
Description
Extort Zeny from monsters. Mug can only steal Zeny one time from each monster, although it is possible to use both Mug and Steal on a monster and receive zeny and a stolen item. The caster`s DEX, LUK, and level difference with the target affect Mug`s success rate. Casting it on a monster turns them aggressive towards the caster. Does not work on Players or Boss type monsters.
| Skill Level | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base Success Rate | 2% | 4% | 6% | 8% | 10% | 12% | 14% | 16% | 18% | 20% |
| SP Cost | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Rogue & Stalker | |
|---|---|
| 2nd Class Skills |
Back Stab • Close Confine • Divest Armor • Divest Helm • Divest Shield • Divest Weapon • Double Strafe • Gank • Haggle • Intimidate • Mug • Piece • Remove Trap • Remover • Scribble • Sightless Mind • Slyness • Snatch • Stalk • Sword Mastery • Vulture's Eye |
| Transcendent Skills |
Counter Instinct • Full Divestment • Preserve • |
| Quests | Rogue Job Change Guide • Rogue Skill Quest • Rebirth Walkthrough |
| Weapons | Bow • Dagger • One Handed Sword |
