Jump to content

Mug: Difference between revisions

From Fatesend Wiki
Initial import from iRO Wiki Classic
 
Fatesend agent rewrite
 
Line 5: Line 5:
| type = Active
| type = Active
| levels = 10 (Fixed)
| levels = 10 (Fixed)
| prereqs = ([[Rogue]]) [[Gank]] Lv. 4
| prereqs = None
| quest =
| quest =
| spcost = 15
| spcost = 15
Line 28: Line 28:
!Skill Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10   
!Skill Level || 1 || 2 || 3 || 4 || 5 || 6 || 7 || 8 || 9 || 10   
|-
|-
|Base Success Rate || 1% || 2% || 3% || 4% || 5% || 6% || 7% || 8% || 9% || 10%  
|Base Success Rate || 2% || 4% || 6% || 8% || 10% || 12% || 14% || 16% || 18% || 20%
|-
|SP Cost || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10 || 10   
|}
|}


{{Navbox Rogue}}
{{Navbox Rogue}}

Latest revision as of 09:10, 12 December 2025


Mug
Type: Active Skill
Levels: 10 (Fixed)
SP Cost: 15
Target: Monsters
Prerequisites
None

Description

Extort Zeny from monsters. Mug can only steal Zeny one time from each monster, although it is possible to use both Mug and Steal on a monster and receive zeny and a stolen item. The caster`s DEX, LUK, and level difference with the target affect Mug`s success rate. Casting it on a monster turns them aggressive towards the caster. Does not work on Players or Boss type monsters.

Skill Level 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Base Success Rate 2% 4% 6% 8% 10% 12% 14% 16% 18% 20%
SP Cost 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10
Rogue & Stalker
2nd Class
Skills
Back Stab • Close Confine • Divest Armor • Divest Helm • Divest Shield • Divest Weapon • Double Strafe • Gank • Haggle • Intimidate • Mug • Piece • Remove Trap • Remover • Scribble • Sightless Mind • Slyness • Snatch • Stalk • Sword Mastery • Vulture's Eye
Transcendent
Skills
Counter Instinct • Full Divestment • Preserve • Steal Backpack • Stealth
Quests Rogue Job Change Guide • Rogue Skill Quest • Rebirth Walkthrough
Weapons Bow • Dagger • One Handed Sword